WoodSpring Suites Inverness

Inverness, 123 South Seminole Avenue28.834861,-82.331635(Show on Map)
8.2
Very Good
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesWed, 14 Oct - Thu, 15 Oct14 Oct - 15 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Categories
EV charging stations
Parking
EV charging stations
Gym
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
15:00
Check Out:
11:00
Facilities
Parking
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Laundry
Free parking
Lift
Non-smoking throughout
Vending machine (snacks)
Parking on site
Private parking
Electric vehicle charging station
Accessible parking
Room Types
Queen Room - Non SmokingThe spacious double room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator and a microwave. The double room features a seating area, a wardrobe, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.
Queen Room with Roll-In Shower - Disability Access/Non SmokingThe double room provides heating, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. A kitchen fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator and a microwave is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area and a wardrobe. The unit has 1 bed.
Quadruple Room with Two Queen Beds and Tub - Disability Access/Non SmokingThe quadruple room features a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator and a microwave. This wheelchair accessible quadruple room has air conditioning, a seating area with a flat-screen TV and a toilet with grab rails. The unit has 2 beds.
Queen Room with Tub - Disability Access/Non SmokingThe spacious double room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator and a microwave. The double room provides a seating area, a wardrobe, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.
Quadruple Room with Two Queen Beds - Non SmokingThe quadruple room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the fully equipped kitchen that has a stovetop, a refrigerator and a microwave. The quadruple room offers a seating area, a wardrobe, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Standard Room J
Reviews
8.2
Very Good
FAQ
No, WoodSpring Suites Inverness doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at WoodSpring Suites Inverness.
No, WoodSpring Suites Inverness doesn't allow dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at WoodSpring Suites Inverness.
Yes, WoodSpring Suites Inverness has a gym.
Location
More Options
Central Motel - Inverness
Motel in Inverness
8.7
Very Good
From 81 €
Villa Eckhardt
Vacation Home in Inverness
9.5
Excellent
From 230 €
Villa Grobben - Executive - 4 bedroom
Vacation Home in Inverness
9.2
Excellent
From 331 €
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App