Cnr İnci Hotel

Istanbul, kartaltepe küçükçekmece/istanbul, Turkey kartaltepe mahallesi pamuk sokak no 1241.001283,28.805737(Show on Map)
6.6
Rated
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesTue, 13 Oct - Wed, 14 Oct13 Oct - 14 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Summary of reviews
Summarized by AI
Cnr İnci Hotel is a budget-friendly accommodation option strategically located in a central area, making it convenient for both business travelers and those looking to explore local areas of Istanbul. The hotel's location is highlighted by guests for its proximity to various shopping venues, restaurants, markets, and efficient transport links, including a nearby Metrobus station. This accessibility provides an advantage for travelers wanting a peaceful retreat without the hassle of staying in heavily touristy zones. Despite the absence of onsite breakfast, guests find nearby restaurants a convenient alternative for morning meals. The hotel offers spacious rooms with amenities such as heating and TVs, and many visitors appreciate the flexibility of spare pillows and heated floors. The staff consistently receives praise for their friendliness and attentiveness, with many international guests appreciating the availability of English-speaking personnel as well as staff who speak Russian. This level of service contributes significantly to guest satisfaction. Cnr İnci Hotel has received mixed feedback on cleanliness and room conditions. While many enjoy a quiet, cozy, and clean environment, others have pointed out issues with outdated furniture, maintenance shortcomings, and occasional noise levels. The hotel's condition does not always match the photos, which sometimes leads to disappointment with room size and renovations. Similarly, bed comfort garners mixed reviews; some guests enjoy the coziness, whereas others find the mattresses too firm or lacking in cohesiveness. In conclusion, Cnr İnci Hotel is perceived as providing good value for its affordable cost, especially for travelers prioritizing location and a peaceful stay. While some inconsistencies exist in terms of cleanliness and room condition, the positive experiences with the staff and the location often outweigh these drawbacks for many visitors.
3 Star
Free Wi-Fi
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
14:00 - 14:30
Check Out:
12:00 - 12:30
Facilities
Pets allowed
Room service
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Airport shuttle
Dry cleaning
Ironing service
Internet services
Lift
Safety deposit box
Soundproof rooms
Heating
Fax/photocopying
Luggage storage
WiFi
Free WiFi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Shuttle service (additional charge)
Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Shared lounge/TV area
Daily housekeeping
WiFi available in all areas
Airport pick up
Airport drop off
Outdoor furniture
Shuttle service
24-hour security
Key access
Key card access
Security alarm
Smoke alarms
CCTV in common areas
CCTV outside property
Fire extinguishers
Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
Process in place to check health of guests
First aid kit available
Cashless payment available
Invoice provided
Property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Room Types
Deluxe Single RoomOffering free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned single room offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a minibar as well as city views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Deluxe Double or Twin RoomProviding free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned double room provides a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a minibar as well as city views.
Deluxe Triple RoomOffering free toiletries, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned triple room offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a minibar as well as city views.
Deluxe Quadruple RoomOffering free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned quadruple room offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a minibar as well as city views.
About Cnr İnci Hotel
Registry or License or Notification Number: 34-1689
Guest Reviews
6.6
Rated
Review Summaries
Summarized by AI
Location
Nestled in a strategically central area, Cnr İnci Hotel boasts a location that is praised for its proximity to various shopping venues and efficient transportation links. Guests have found the area to be exceptionally convenient, with easy access to buses, taxis, and a nearby Metrobus station, ensuring seamless navigation throughout the city. While not situated in a heavily touristy zone, this positioning lends itself well to those seeking tranquility, as the hotel resides on a quiet side street, offering a peaceful retreat at night. The neighborhood surrounding the hotel is populated with an array of restaurants, markets, and services, further enhancing the convenience factor. Several malls are within close reach, making it an excellent choice for guests eager to indulge in some retail therapy. Despite being a distance from Taksim Square, which can take up to two hours by bus, the hotel's proximity to the old Istanbul airport is a noteworthy advantage for travelers landing in the city. Complementing the advantageous location, guests have consistently commended the clean and cozy nature of the room accommodations and the responsive staff, who provide exceptional service. Overall, Cnr İnci Hotel offers travelers great value for money and an accommodating environment, particularly suitable for those visiting for business or exploring local areas rather than tourist hotspots.
Breakfast
Guests at Cnr İnci Hotel consistently note the absence of breakfast, emphasizing that the hotel does not offer or serve it. While some managed without it, a few mentioned the convenience of nearby restaurants as an alternative for their morning meals. The lack of breakfast seems to be accompanied by a desire for additional dining options within the hotel itself. Despite the missing amenity, travelers adapted by exploring local eateries, ensuring their stay remained comfortable without an onsite breakfast service.
Rooms
Cnr İnci Hotel receives mixed reviews when it comes to its accommodations. On the positive side, guests appreciate the spacious rooms, which are equipped with heating and TV, as well as attached bathrooms. The rooms offer flexibility with spare pillows of different firmness levels, and the floors are heated, enhancing comfort. Many guests note that the cleaning services are satisfactory, contributing to a generally clean environment. The staff is often described as friendly, which adds to the overall hospitality experience. Some rooms boast impressive views, such as a large room overlooking a small airport, and guests acknowledge the good service for a hotel at a three-star level. However, there are concerns regarding the hotel’s condition and the outdated nature of the furniture and bathrooms. Rooms, at times, do not match what guests expect based on photos, with reports of smaller sizes and poor renovations. Specific issues such as non-functional appliances, broken bathroom fixtures, lack of heating, and insufficient bedding detract from the stay experience. Noise levels and untidiness are other frequent points of criticism, with some guests finding the condition of the hotel and its furnishings inadequate. Despite the potential for comfort and service, aspects like maintenance and inconsistency in room assignments affect the overall guest satisfaction.
Beds
At Cnr İnci Hotel, guests have reported mixed experiences with the beds. Many appreciated the comfort offered, noting that the beds were quite cozy and contributed to a restful night's sleep. For the price paid, the furniture and mattresses received favorable comments, aligning with the overall cleanliness and beauty of the rooms. However, there were also several remarks regarding specific aspects of the beds that were less than ideal. Some guests found that the double beds, often made up of two separate mattresses, tended to separate, leading to discomfort. Additionally, the firmness of the mattresses and pillows was mentioned as being too hard for optimal comfort. Several reviewers mentioned experiencing discomfort due to hard mattresses, which were not conducive to restful sleep. Despite these criticisms, the hotel generally provides clean sheets and a quiet room environment, which can contribute positively to the overall guest experience. However, guests seeking full bedding amenities may need to inquire upon check-in, as some reviews noted insufficient blanket provisions.
Cleanliness
Cnr İnci Hotel presents a mixed bag when it comes to cleanliness, with varying guest experiences highlighted in reviews. Many guests appreciate that the hotel boasts clean rooms and common areas, describing their stay as quiet, cozy, and comfortable. Some visitors even express their willingness to return, underscoring satisfaction with the cleanliness upon check-in and the efforts of the cleaning staff. However, contrasting opinions draw attention to certain shortcomings. Several guests report issues such as ingrained stains on bedding, neglected housekeeping, and general upkeep problems, describing their impressions as anything from average to extremely unsatisfactory. Complaints include descriptions of dirty conditions, broken furniture, and inadequate replenishment of essentials like toilet paper, soap, and shampoo. A few guests highlight more severe concerns, such as leaky ceilings in bathrooms and cleanliness falling short of expectations set by advertised images. Overall, while some guests enjoy their experience and laud the staff's effort and hospitality, others find cleanliness to be a weak point that detracts significantly from their stay at Cnr İnci Hotel.
Staff
When staying at the Cnr İnci Hotel, guests frequently highlight the quality of the staff, who are described as friendly, cooperative, and helpful. The receptionists generally receive positive remarks for being attentive and pleasant. Many reviews commend the staff for going above and beyond in their service, with several mentioning that English-speaking personnel are available, which adds to the convenience for international visitors. The hotel staff, including the bellboys and receptionists, are often noted as exceptionally nice and accommodating, providing excellent service. There are specific mentions of staff who speak Russian, adding a layer of linguistic comfort for Russian-speaking guests. However, a few reviews mention instances of rudeness and noise from the staff, suggesting occasional inconsistencies in behavior. Despite these outliers, most feedback paints the personnel as a major asset to the hotel experience, contributing significantly to guest satisfaction.
3 Star
Cnr İnci Hotel offers a budget-friendly option for travelers, providing a super cheap stay in a convenient location. It's just a 5-minute walk from the metrobus stop, making it accessible for those exploring the city. Although some guests express confusion over the hotel's star rating, describing it more as a 2-3 star experience, others find it wonderful for a 3-star level. While the hotel lacks its own parking facility, paid parking is available nearby, which can be a convenient alternative. Overall, despite the mixed opinions on its star classification, the hotel seems to provide decent value for its cost, especially for those prioritizing location and affordability.
FAQ
No, Cnr İnci Hotel doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Cnr İnci Hotel.
No, Cnr İnci Hotel doesn't allow dogs.
No, parking facilities aren't available at Cnr İnci Hotel.
No, Cnr İnci Hotel doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Atlantis Royal Hotel
Hotel in Istanbul
8.9
Excellent
From 31 €
The Marions Suite - Central Comfortable Stay in Taksim
Hotel in Istanbul
9.3
Excellent
From 67 €
Recital Hotel
Hotel in Istanbul
8.8
Excellent
From 74 €
Ibis Istanbul Esenyurt
Hotel in Istanbul
8.2
Very Good
From 43 €
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App