Travelmyth Logo
7,258,491 hotelsin 60 categories
Sign In
Celorico de Basto
Casa Panorâmica Aurora main photo
From $322
$
+3
Luxury
AI-generatedCasa Panorâmica Aurora offers air-conditioned accommodation with a private pool, outdoor pool, garden view, and patio, providing a comfortable and luxurious stay with scenic views.
Casa de Basto main photo
Casa de Basto
9.1
Excellent
From $453
$
+2
Luxury
AI-generatedRated as 'Excellent' with a score of 9.1, this villa provides a high-quality stay experience. Villas typically offer more space and privacy compared to standard hotel rooms, contributing to a sense of exclusivity.
Large Modern Villa in Celorico de Basto with Private Pool main photo
Currently inactive on our platform.
$
+3
Luxury
AI-generatedThis property is described as a 'Large Modern Villa' and explicitly features a 'Private Pool'. These characteristics align with luxury expectations, providing spacious and exclusive facilities.
Spacious Villa in Celorico de Basto with Private Pool main photo
From $328
$
+4
Luxury
AI-generatedHighlighted as a 'Spacious Villa' with a 'Private Pool', this property offers ample space and an exclusive swimming facility. These are key features sought after in luxury accommodations.
Quinta do Outeirinho - Villa Deluxe main photo
From $341
$
+3
Luxury
AI-generatedThe name includes 'Deluxe', suggesting a higher standard of accommodation. It also boasts an exceptional guest rating of 9.9, indicating a consistently high-quality and potentially luxurious experience for visitors.
Casa dos Mirtilos Draper T6 main photo
From $426
$
+4
Luxury
AI-generatedThis holiday home includes a private pool, outdoor pool, garden, patio, fireplace, air conditioning, and soundproofing, offering a luxurious and peaceful environment with various views.
Casa do Tanque (Camélias de Basto) main photo
From $572
$
+4
Luxury
AI-generatedCategorized as a country house, this property suggests a stay in a traditional, potentially grand rural residence. Country houses often provide spacious grounds and a tranquil, exclusive environment.
Casas Casal de Nino main photo
From $152
$
+2
Luxury
AI-generatedAs a villa property, it inherently offers more space, privacy, and a higher level of exclusivity compared to conventional hotel rooms. This makes it a suitable option for those seeking a more luxurious and private stay.
Casa das Vessadas main photo
From $254
$
+5
Luxury
AI-generatedAs a chalet, this property type often implies a focus on comfort, potentially unique architecture, and a more secluded or picturesque setting. Chalets can offer a high-end, cozy, and exclusive stay.
Quinta do Mirante main photo
Quinta do Mirante
Farm Stay in Celorico de BastoPT flag
10
Excellent
From $480
$
+4
Luxury
AI-generatedWhile a vacation home, the name 'Quinta do Mirante' (Estate of the Viewpoint) suggests a property with potentially significant grounds and scenic views, which can contribute to a high-end and exclusive experience.
Casa Guardião do Castelo main photo
Casa Guardião do Castelo
Vacation Home in Celorico de BastoPT flag
9.9
Excellent
From $323
$
+4
Luxury
AI-generatedNamed 'Guardian of the Castle', this vacation home might offer a unique historical or strategically located setting. Such distinctive features can contribute to an exclusive and memorable luxury stay.
Casa da Arosa main photo
Casa da Arosa
Vacation Home in Celorico de BastoPT flag
10
Excellent
From $691
$
+4
Luxury
AI-generatedCasa da Arosa features a private pool, garden, barbecue facilities, free WiFi, private parking, and a balcony with pool views, offering an exclusive and well-equipped retreat.
Refúgio do Vale main photo
Refúgio do Vale
Vacation Home in Celorico de BastoPT flag
9.6
Excellent
From $261
$
+4
Luxury
AI-generatedThe name 'Refúgio do Vale' (Refuge of the Valley) implies a secluded and peaceful retreat, suggesting an exclusive getaway from daily life.
Retiro de Basto main photo
Retiro de Basto
Vacation Home in Celorico de BastoPT flag
9.4
Excellent
From $119
$
+8
Info
Categories
Luxury
Dog Friendly
Pool
Heated Pool
Children's Pool
Private Pool
Outdoor Pool
Quinta dos Mouras main photo
Quinta dos Mouras
Vacation Home in Celorico de BastoPT flag
9.8
Excellent
From $314
$
+5
Luxury
AI-generatedAs a 'Quinta', this property likely offers a more extensive and private setting than standard accommodations, contributing to a potentially luxurious rural experience.
A Casa dos Avós main photo
A Casa dos Avós
Country House in Celorico de BastoPT flag
9.8
Excellent
From $232
$
+7
Luxury
AI-generatedThis property is a country house, offering a potentially luxurious rural escape. Country houses are known for their space, privacy, and often feature traditional architecture and extensive grounds.
Luxury Villa Private Pool main photo
Currently inactive on our platform.
$
+2
Luxury
AI-generatedThis property is explicitly categorized as a Luxury Vacation Home. It features a private outdoor pool, offering an exclusive and opulent experience for guests seeking privacy and high-end amenities.
Casa do Sobreiro / Casas de Basto main photo
From $324
$
+5
Luxury
AI-generatedThis property is categorized as a villa, suggesting a private and potentially upscale accommodation experience. Villas generally provide enhanced space and amenities for a more comfortable and exclusive stay.
casa julice main photo
casa julice
9.4
Excellent
Currently inactive on our platform.
$
+3
Luxury
AI-generatedClassified as a villa, this property offers a private setting and typically provides more extensive facilities than standard hotel accommodations, contributing to a more exclusive and high-end feel for guests.
Casas da Morgadinha - Arais Turismo Rural main photo
Currently inactive on our platform.
$
+4
Luxury
AI-generatedThis property is listed as a villa within a 'Turismo Rural' (rural tourism) context. This combination can offer an exclusive, high-quality rural retreat experience with the privacy and space of a villa.
*Additional taxes or fees may apply. Please check the final price before completing your booking.Showing 1-20 out of 27 hotels in Ourilhe
Save more on the App
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities