Timber Lodge

Tackley, 3 Nethercote Road51.88399,-1.302017(Show on Map)
10
Excellent
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesTue, 13 Oct - Wed, 14 Oct13 Oct - 14 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Free Wi-Fi
Parking
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
16:00 - 23:00
Check Out:
05:00 - 10:00
Facilities
Parking
Terrace
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet services
WiFi
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
Sun terrace
Parking on site
Private parking
WiFi available in all areas
Outdoor furniture
Smoke alarms
Fire extinguishers
Room Types
One-Bedroom HouseFeaturing a private entrance, this holiday home also is comprised of 1 bedroom, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace, this holiday home also offers a dining area, a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Reviews
10
Excellent
FAQ
No, Timber Lodge doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Timber Lodge.
No, Timber Lodge doesn't allow dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at Timber Lodge.
No, Timber Lodge doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Buff Lodge
Vacation Home in Tackley
9.8
Excellent
From $291
Banksiae
Vacation Home in Tackley
9.8
Excellent
From $247
The Holt Hotel
Hotel in Steeple Aston
8.3
Very Good
From $113
Holiday Inn Reading West by IHG
Hotel in Reading
8.3
Very Good
From $83
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App