Tenuta Pozzi

Colico, 33 Via Fumiarga46.12275,9.36341(Show on Map)
9.8
Excellent
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesWed, 14 Oct - Thu, 15 Oct14 Oct - 15 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Categories
Small
AI-generatedThis chalet offers a cozy and private accommodation option. It provides a unique and comfortable stay in a serene environment.
Luxury
Dog Friendly
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Free Wi-Fi
Parking
4 Star
Outdoor Pool
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
15:00 - 18:00
Check Out:
09:00 - 10:00
Facilities
Parking
Pets allowed
Garden
Terrace
Non-smoking rooms
Family rooms
Free parking
Internet services
Safety deposit box
BBQ facilities
Heating
WiFi
Outdoor pool
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
Designated smoking area
Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Private check-in/check-out
Lockers
Parking on site
Private parking
WiFi available in all areas
Open-air bath
Kids' outdoor play equipment
Street parking
Pool with view
Shallow end
Wine/champagne
Sun loungers or beach chairs
Outdoor furniture
Fence around pool
Key access
Smoke alarms
Fire extinguishers
Swimming pool
Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
Process in place to check health of guests
Cashless payment available
Invoice provided
Room Types
One-Bedroom ChaletThe pool with a view and fireplace are the special features of this chalet. Featuring a private entrance, this chalet consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The chalet also offers a barbecue. The unit features a washing machine, lake views, a terrace and wine/champagne is provided for guests. The unit offers 3 beds.
One-Bedroom ChaletGuests will have a special experience as this chalet offers a pool with a view. Featuring a private entrance, this chalet is comprised of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-equipped kitchen. The chalet also has a barbecue. The unit features a washing machine, lake views, a terrace and wine/champagne is featured for guests. The unit offers 3 beds.
About Tenuta Pozzi
Registry or License or Notification Number: 097023-CNI-00064, IT097023C2BL7OGCEK
Reviews
9.8
Excellent
FAQ
Yes, Tenuta Pozzi has pool(s) that belong to one or more of the following categories: Outdoor Pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Tenuta Pozzi.
Yes, Tenuta Pozzi welcomes dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at Tenuta Pozzi.
No, Tenuta Pozzi doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Hotel Risi
Hotel in Colico
8.6
Very Good
From 124 €
Hotel Villa Colico
Hotel in Colico
8.8
Excellent
From 120 €
Hotel Lago di Como
Hotel in Colico
8.8
Excellent
From 87 €
Locanda Capolago
Hotel in Colico
8.9
Excellent
From 120 €
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App