Formans Lodge

Musselburgh, 2A Ravensheugh Road55.94467,-3.02664(Show on Map)
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesTue, 13 Oct - Wed, 14 Oct13 Oct - 14 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Categories
Dog Friendly
Free Wi-Fi
Parking
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
16:00
Check Out:
10:00
Facilities
Parking
Pets allowed
Garden
Internet services
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
BBQ facilities
Heating
WiFi
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
Parking on site
Private parking
WiFi available in all areas
Smoke alarms
Fire extinguishers
First aid kit available
Room Types
Four-Bedroom Holiday HomeThis holiday home's standout feature is the hot tub. Boasting a private entrance, this holiday home includes 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower. The holiday home's kitchen, which has a dishwasher, is available for cooking and storing food. The holiday home offers a washing machine, a barbecue, a high chair for children, a TV, as well as sea views. The unit has 5 beds.
FAQ
No, Formans Lodge doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Formans Lodge.
Yes, Formans Lodge welcomes dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at Formans Lodge.
No, Formans Lodge doesn't have a gym.
Location
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App