The Forge

Towcester, 78 Watling Street52.13143,-0.987857(Show on Map)
9.7
Excellent
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesWed, 14 Oct - Thu, 15 Oct14 Oct - 15 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Free Wi-Fi
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
16:00
Check Out:
10:00
Facilities
Parking
Terrace
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet services
Heating
WiFi
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
WiFi available in all areas
Board games/puzzles
Outdoor furniture
Smoke alarms
Fire extinguishers
First aid kit available
Cashless payment available
Room Types
One-Bedroom ApartmentFeaturing a private entrance, this apartment also is comprised of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 2 beds.
Reviews
9.7
Excellent
FAQ
No, The Forge doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at The Forge.
No, The Forge doesn't allow dogs.
No, parking facilities aren't available at The Forge.
No, The Forge doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Saracens Head Hotel by Greene King Inns
Inn in Towcester
8.4
Very Good
From 74 €
The Grange Silverstone
Bed & Breakfast in Towcester
9.6
Excellent
From 105 €
The Bartholomew Arms
Accommodation in Towcester
7.4
Good
From 68 €
The Groom's Cottage
Apartments in Towcester
9.9
Excellent
From 130 €
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App