Aloka Stay Inn

Vellore, Arcot Rd, Phase 1, Sathuvachari, Vellore, Tamil Nadu 63200912.937669,79.165321(Show on Map)
8.4
Very Good
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
hotel photo
+5 Photos
Checkin - Checkout datesWed, 14 Oct - Thu, 15 Oct14 Oct - 15 Oct
1 Room2 Guests
Info
Categories
Family
AI-generatedLocated on the highway, this inn provides spacious and clean rooms along with an exceptional vegetarian restaurant, making it suitable for families with specific dietary needs.
Parking
AI-generatedThis inn is recommended as one of the best hotels with parking in Vellore. It provides a comfortable stay near Vellore Fort.
Accessible
AI-generatedAloka Stay Inn is listed as having wheelchair-accessible facilities and an elevator, facilitating movement within the property.
3 Star
AI-generatedAloka Stay Inn offers reasonable value for rooms with good amenities and service. It features convenient amenities, including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Honeymoon
Free Wi-Fi
Check-in - Check-out
Check In:
12:00
Check Out:
12:00
Facilities
Parking
Restaurant
Room service
24-hour front desk
Babysitting/child services
Laundry
Dry cleaning
Facilities for disabled guests
Family rooms
Breakfast in the room
Ironing service
Free parking
Internet services
Lift
Express check-in/check-out
Valet parking
Currency exchange
Soundproof rooms
Packed lunches
Car hire
Tour desk
Heating
Fax/photocopying
Luggage storage
WiFi
Allergy-free room
Free WiFi
Non-smoking throughout
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Private check-in/check-out
Shuttle service (additional charge)
Lockers
Shared lounge/TV area
Grocery deliveries
Parking on site
Private parking
WiFi available in all areas
Parking garage
Public transport tickets
Accessible parking
Wheelchair accessible
Lower bathroom sink
Shuttle service
Key access
Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
Process in place to check health of guests
First aid kit available
Cashless payment available
Invoice provided
Property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Room Types
Superior Double RoomA seating area with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a wardrobe are offered in this double room. The unit has 1 bed.
SuiteThis air-conditioned suite consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. This suite features a seating area, a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Reviews
8.4
Very Good
FAQ
No, Aloka Stay Inn doesn't have any pool.
No, a spa isn't available at Aloka Stay Inn.
No, Aloka Stay Inn doesn't allow dogs.
Yes, parking facilities are available at Aloka Stay Inn.
No, Aloka Stay Inn doesn't have a gym.
Location
More Options
Regency Sameera Vellore by GRT Hotels
Hotel in Vellore
7.5
Good
From 48 €
Rangalaya Royal
Hotel in Vellore
8.4
Very Good
From 34 €
Hotel Golden Gateway
Hotel in Vellore
7.1
Good
From 24 €
7,258,491
Hotels
60
Categories
49,804
Regions
208,995
Cities
Save more on the App